Bossa (BOSSA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bossa (BOSSA) in the Tekstil, Giyim ve Deri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,2793,298-0.6%
Gross Profit370646-42.7%
Operating Profit107679-84.3%
EBITDA349916-61.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains87162-46.2%
Net Profit for the Period-56179-131.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,2114,837+7.7%
Non-Current Assets11,5368,590+34.3%
Total Assets16,74713,427+24.7%
Current Liabilities2,3572,826-16.6%
Non-Current Liabilities1,8981,432+32.5%
Total Liabilities4,2554,259-0.1%