Soho Giyim (SOHOE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Soho Giyim (SOHOE) in the Giyim, Tekstil ve Deri Ürünleri Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/9 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2026/6

Item 2026/9 2026/6 Change
Revenue2,4971,545+61.6%
Gross Profit773604+28.0%
Operating Profit574466+23.2%
EBITDA732569+28.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains-806-1,402.4%
Net Profit for the Period2433-27.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/9 · Compared with: 2026/6

Item 2026/9 2026/6 Change
Current Assets4,9852,927+70.3%
Non-Current Assets2,5642,476+3.6%
Total Assets7,5495,403+39.7%
Current Liabilities2,6511,923+37.8%
Non-Current Liabilities697877-20.5%
Total Liabilities3,3482,800+19.6%