Mavi Giyim (MAVI) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Mavi Giyim (MAVI) in the Giyim, Tekstil ve Deri Ürünleri Perakendeciliği sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue25,83219,833+30.2%
Gross Profit13,71010,177+34.7%
Operating Profit2,6982,213+21.9%
EBITDA4,8094,108+17.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains-408-152-169.3%
Net Profit for the Period8071,017-20.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets21,46815,588+37.7%
Non-Current Assets10,9337,296+49.9%
Total Assets32,40222,884+41.6%
Current Liabilities14,77010,000+47.7%
Non-Current Liabilities2,4911,014+145.6%
Total Liabilities17,26111,014+56.7%