İş Girişim (ISGSY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of İş Girişim (ISGSY) in the Girişim Sermayesi Yat. Ort. sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,2683,348-62.1%
Gross Profit2442,681-90.9%
Operating Profit1222,607-95.3%
EBITDA1292,614-95.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains444301+47.3%
Net Profit for the Period482,303-97.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets755571+32.1%
Non-Current Assets15,70910,869+44.5%
Total Assets16,46411,440+43.9%
Current Liabilities2,8151,562+80.2%
Non-Current Liabilities9642,693-64.2%
Total Liabilities3,7794,255-11.2%