Bulls GSYO (BULGS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bulls GSYO (BULGS) in the Girişim Sermayesi Yat. Ort. sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue354179+97.4%
Gross Profit162126+28.3%
Operating Profit-854348-345.3%
EBITDA-845353-339.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains-262-67-289.9%
Net Profit for the Period-1,117280-498.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,019913+11.7%
Non-Current Assets6,7244,591+46.5%
Total Assets7,7435,504+40.7%
Current Liabilities377+462.4%
Non-Current Liabilities64+49.9%
Total Liabilities4310+309.2%