Horoz Lojistik (HOROZ) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Horoz Lojistik (HOROZ) in the Ulaştırma sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue7,8326,650+17.8%
Gross Profit783670+16.7%
Operating Profit1038+1,224.0%
EBITDA1,119915+22.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains113116-2.3%
Net Profit for the Period-49-72+32.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,8933,076+59.1%
Non-Current Assets6,6674,969+34.2%
Total Assets11,5608,045+43.7%
Current Liabilities4,8472,451+97.8%
Non-Current Liabilities2,3102,170+6.4%
Total Liabilities7,1574,621+54.9%