Gıpta (GIPTA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Gıpta (GIPTA) in the Kağıt ve Kağıt Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue373328+13.8%
Gross Profit175190-8.1%
Operating Profit2580-68.5%
EBITDA51106-51.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-381-247-54.5%
Net Profit for the Period-107373-128.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,8062,900-3.3%
Non-Current Assets1,5591,193+30.7%
Total Assets4,3654,093+6.6%
Current Liabilities448643-30.3%
Non-Current Liabilities327302+8.2%
Total Liabilities775945-18.0%