Alkim Kağıt (ALKA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Alkim Kağıt (ALKA) in the Kağıt ve Kağıt Ürünleri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,6061,285+25.0%
Gross Profit117125-6.8%
Operating Profit-7673-203.4%
EBITDA-47104-145.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains47-44+207.1%
Net Profit for the Period-29-14-102.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,4231,238+15.0%
Non-Current Assets2,9301,783+64.3%
Total Assets4,3543,021+44.1%
Current Liabilities1,708948+80.2%
Non-Current Liabilities227136+66.3%
Total Liabilities1,9351,084+78.5%