Ditaş Doğan (DITAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ditaş Doğan (DITAS) in the Otomotiv Yan Sanayi sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,338946+41.4%
Gross Profit14436+294.8%
Operating Profit-78-194+59.7%
EBITDA58-42+237.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains197136+45.6%
Net Profit for the Period-68-274+75.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,152881+30.8%
Non-Current Assets2,546805+216.3%
Total Assets3,6981,686+119.4%
Current Liabilities1,9651,522+29.1%
Non-Current Liabilities387158+145.5%
Total Liabilities2,3521,680+40.0%