Bosch Fren (BFREN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bosch Fren (BFREN) in the Otomotiv Yan Sanayi sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,6061,300+23.6%
Gross Profit130151-13.7%
Operating Profit12043+180.6%
EBITDA177102+74.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains3126+20.0%
Net Profit for the Period12817+645.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets905797+13.6%
Non-Current Assets385355+8.5%
Total Assets1,2901,152+12.0%
Current Liabilities401615-34.8%
Non-Current Liabilities84104-19.2%
Total Liabilities485719-32.5%