Bilici Yatırım (BLCYT) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bilici Yatırım (BLCYT) in the Menkul Kıymet Yat. Ort. sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue274225+21.9%
Gross Profit159+62.3%
Operating Profit1743-60.4%
EBITDA8598-13.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains-313-129-143.5%
Net Profit for the Period-128-140+9.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,9531,748+11.8%
Non-Current Assets5,1184,289+19.3%
Total Assets7,0716,037+17.1%
Current Liabilities92104-11.9%
Non-Current Liabilities796806-1.3%
Total Liabilities888911-2.5%